Stowarzyszenie fenomologiczne im. Jana Patočki

  • Zwiększ rozmiar czcionki
  • Domyślny  rozmiar czcionki
  • Zmniejsz rozmiar czcionki
Witamy na naszej stronie

Program 2010 (English)

Email Drukuj PDF

THE  FOURTH  PATOČKA  MEETING

Philosophical Conference

Derrida
and phenomenological heresy

On the eightieth anniversary of the birth of Jacques Derrida


September 4th, 2010 (Thursday)

----- (Small Lecture Theatre) -----

Chair: P. Paczkowski


09.00  – Welcoming Remarks – M. Kornecki (The Patocka Phenomenological Association & Department of Philosophy of Culture - University of  Rzeszów)

09.15  – Opening Address – S. Uliasz (Rector of University of  Rzeszow)


09.20-10.00 – Tadeusz SŁAWEK (Katowice, Poland)
– „Utopia of Solidarity.
Patočka, Tischner, Derrida”

10.10-10.40 – Eddo EVINK (Groningen, Holland) 
– „Patočka and Derrida on Sacrifice”

10.50-11.10 – coffee break

11.15-11.45 – Romana KOLARZOWA (Rzeszów, Poland)
– „Jacques Derrida – the heretic and the prophet”
11.50-12.20 – Bogdan BANASIAK (Łódź, Poland)
– „Deconstruction  – a subterfuge of genius?”

12.25-12.55 – Małgorzata KOWALSKA (Bialystok, Poland)
– „Deconstruction as a moral philosophy and as a political strategy”

13.00-13.20 – Jacek GUTOROW (Opole, Poland)
– „Geometry of looks. Derrida, mourning and possibility of community”


13.30-14.30 – lunch break (Chilita Restaurant)

----- (Hall of Senate)  -----

Chair: W. Nowak

14.35-15.00 – Krzysztof SOŁODUCHA (Warszawa, Poland)
– „His Lowness Process. About some of the consequences of deconstruction in contemporary architecture”

15.05-16.00 – film’s projection: „The Architects of Deconstruction”

16.05-16.20 – coffee break

16.25-16.45 – Marek Kornecki (Rzeszów, Poland)
– „Patočka and Derrida – chorismos and chora

16.55-17.10 – Dariusz BĘBEN (Katowice, Poland)
– „Reading The Faust – Jan Patočka and Tomas Mann”

17.15-17.30 – Marcel NEMEC (Preszow, Slovakia)
– „The problem of time in Jan Patočka’s philosophy of history”

17.35-17.50 – Andrzej WOŹNIAK (Brno, Czech)
– „The Patočka’s inquiry of pre-history”

18.00 – VERNISSAGE

(Transcendental Gallery „Phenomenon”)

(Between Big and Small Lecturing Theatres)

Sylwia Wójcik’s painting

- Introductory remarks:  – Antoni NIKIEL (Dean of Faculty of Art – University of Rzeszow)

19.00 – BANQUET   (“Czarny Kot” Restaurant)

21.00 – Acoustic Trio Surprise


September 5, 2010.  (Friday)

-----  (Small Lecturing Theatre)  -----

Chair: A. Mordka

09.05-09.30 Piotr ŁACIAK (Katowice, Poland)

– „Derrida and the paradox of living presence”

09.35-10.00 – Cezary WOŹNIAK (Krakow, Poland)

– „Derrida’s Heidegger”

10.05-10.25 – Marcin FURMAN (Słupsk, Poland)
– „Derrida and Husserl – the postponement of being”

10.30-10.50 – Grażyna LUBOWICKA (Wroclaw, Poland)
– „Levinas and Derrida – the controversy of late phenomenology”


10.55-11.15 – Witalij KOŁOJARCEW (Łódź, Poland/Ukraine)

– „The un-overcoming subject. Žižek’s critic of Heidegger’s project of

the overcoming of subjectivity”

11.20-11.40 – coffee break

11.45-12.10 – Przemysław PACZKOWSKI (Rzeszow, Poland)

– „The writing as a medicine and as a poison, i.e. Derrida’s Plato”

12.15-12.35 – Janusz MAJ (Wroclaw, Poland)

– „Phenomenon of Revelation as a form of (de)construction”

12.40-12.55 – Aleksander KOPKA (Katowice, Poland)

– „Between phenomenology and Messianism,

i.e. the Other in Derrida’s philosophical think”

13.00-13.15 – Anna ORZECHOWSKA-BARCZ (Warszawa, Poland)

– „Derrida reading the D. H. Lawrence’s poem: Snake

13.20-14.30 – lunch break (Chilita Restaurant)

----- (Hall of Senate)  -----

Chair:  M. Kornecki

14.35-14.50 – Włodzimierz ZIĘBA (Rzeszow, Poland)

– „The place and the shape of metaphysic in post-metaphysic dimension

– Derrida’s casus”

14.55-15.10 – Adam KUBIAK (Rzeszów, Poland)

– „The truth, the speech and the unspeaking”

15.15-15.30 – Andrzej SERAFIN (Krakow, Poland)

– „The note to the Gadamer’s note to the Derrida’s note to

the Heidegger’s note”

15.35-15.50 – Marek BOSAK (Rzeszow, Poland)

– „The role of the metaphor in Derrida’s philosophical discourse”

15.55-16.10 – coffee break

16.10-16.25 – Agnieszka ISKRA-PACZKOWSKA (Rzeszow, Poland)

– „Metaphor and the end of man”

16.30-16.45 – Natalia MIKLASZEWSKA (Warszawa, Poland)

– „Derrida’s conception of language”

16.50-17.05 –  Artur MORDKA (Rzeszow, Poland)
– „The evolution and pluralism of meanings”

18.00 – MUSIC CONCERT

Lecturing Theatre of Institute of Music UR

THE ACCORDIONS QUINTET


&

Gaba Kulka


And

Painting happening

Karolina Krawczyk

„The painting of de-construction”

Poprawiony: sobota, 16 października 2010 13:16
 


Strona 13 z 13

Partnerzy

Please wait while JT SlideShow is loading images...
Międzywydziałowy Instytut Filozofii URUNIWERSYTET RZESZOWSKIARCHIWUM JANA PATOČKI w PradzeUniwersytet PreszowskiSAPERE  AUDEGAZETA WYBORCZA Oddział w RzeszowiePolskie Radia RZESZÓWUniwersytet ŚląskiWydział Sztuki URDziennik ZachodniTVP – Katowice

Sponsorzy

Please wait while JT SlideShow is loading images...
TESCOSmith'sPILSNER URQUELLWBKSKOK PiastKompania Piwowarska

FACEBOOK

Reklama

Online

Naszą witrynę przegląda teraz 10 gości 

Statystyka

Użytkowników : 3
Artykułów : 202
Zakładki : 8
Odsłon : 310603

NIP: 813-349-58-84


REGON: 180217620


KRS: 0000275738

kontakt2@patocka.eu


35-010 RZESZÓW

ul. Litawora 2/118


Lukas Bank SA Nr: 85 1940 1076 3027 5281 0000 0000